A very small selection of the past and current

Artists I worked/toured/recorded with

Adée, Jan Allan, Berit Andersson, Christer Andersson, Ainbusk, Martin Almgren, Emilia Amper, Clement Ashford/US, Peter Asplund, Astrid Assefa,

Beat Funktion, Marie Bergman,Vicky Benckert, Walter Bishop/US (Miles Davis; Charlie Parker), Anna Book, Dan Bornemark, Simon Bowman/UK, Hacke Björksten, Bosse Broberg, Robert Karl-Oskar Broberg, Håkan Broström, Katarina Dalayman, Dilba, Kjerstin Dellert, Thomas (Totte) Dellert, Nick Davies (cond), Arne Domnérus,

Berndt Egerbladh, Anders Ekborg, Dan Ekborg, Damon Elliott/US , EllyEve, Mattias Enn, Peter R Ericsson,

Natascha Flamisch/Austria, Göran Fristorp,

Torbjörn Grass,  Matilda Gratte, Rune Gustafsson, Ted Gärdestad, Scott Hamilton/US , Bill Hardman/US (Mingus, Art Blakey), Harpo, Lotta Hasselqvist Nilsson, Ann-Kristin Hedmark, Christine Hellqvist, Rickard Herrey, Houman, Maritza Horn, Kenny Håkansson(Kebnekaise, Dag Vag),

Lars In De Betou,

Harold Jefta, Ulf Johansson-Werre,

Mats Klingström, Leif Kronlunds Storband (Big Band), Kungliga Akademiska Kapellet, Jasmine Kara, Jeanette Köhn, Tommy Körberg,

Linda Lampenius, Nisse Landgren, Nils Lindberg, Gösta Linderholm, Lill Lindfors, Magnus Lindgren, Samuel Ljungblad, Leroy Love, Peter Lundblad, Jan Lundgren, Anders Lundin, Rolf Lydahl,

Jan Malmsjö, Rich Mathieson/US, Maria Möller,

Silje (Nergaard)/Norway, Carina E Nilsson, Gunnar Siljabloo Nilsson, Lena Nilsson, Stefan Nilsson, NyKo (principal bass), Lena Nyman,

Alicia Olatuja/US, Johnny Olssons Storband (Big Band), Orup,

Elaine Page/UK, Charlotte Perelli, Roger Pontare,

Monica Ramos, Real Group, Ivan Renliden, Bernt Rosengren, Annelie Rydé,

Anna Salene, Scenkonst Sörmland, Jacqui Scott/UK, Bobby Shew/US, Anna Stadling, Anita Strandell,  Swedish Royal Army Band, Uno Svenningsson, Barbro (Lill-Babs) Svensson, Esbjörn Svensson, Gunnar Svensson (Helmer Bryd), ”Stora Stygga”, Nina Söderquist,

Sven-Bertil Taube, Svante Thuresson, Ove Thörnqvist, Victoria Tolstoy,Top Dogs,  Trio X (sub),

Georg ”Jojje” Wadenius, Kenny Wheeler/UK, Putte Wickman, Ida Wiklund, Lena Willemark, Rikard Wolf, Cornelis Wreeswijk, Sylvia Vrethammar,

Monica Zetterlund,

Cajsa Stina Åkerström,

Kjell Öhman

Bill Öhrström

+ bla bla……

A very small selection of places where I have performed:

Montreux Jazz Festival (Schweitz)

Joe Seagals Jazz Showcase Blackstone Hotel (Chicago U.S.A)

Disneyworld (Orlando, Florida U.S.A)

Northsea Jazz Festival (Haag, Holland),

Pori Jazz Festival (Finland),

Storyville Jazzclub (Helsinki, Finland),

Confidencen (Ulriksdals Slottsteater, Stockholm)

Skeppsholmsfestivalen (Sthlm)

Siemens Arena, Vilnius Lithuania

Hartwall Arena,Helsinki Finland

Palacio dell Opera,La Coruna Spain

Théatre Montansier a Versailles/France

Sorbonne/Paris

Palazzo Dei Congressi/ Salsomaggiore Terme/Italy

Sala Verdi/ Milano/Italy

Aula Magna/Bologna university/Italy

Itami Hall Osaka/Japan

Kyoto Concert Hall
Kyoto/Japan

Suma Beach/Kobe/Japan

Visfestivalen Västervik/Sweden

Cirkus/ Stockholm Sweden

Stockholms Stadshus/Stockholm Sweden

Fasching/ Stockholm

Nefertiti/ Gothenburg

Katalin/ Uppsala

Lyckå Chamber Music Festival /Karlskrona Sweden

Blogga med WordPress.com.

Upp ↑